Logo
Home      SMERA 2010 Winners
       

SME RECOGNITION AWARD 2010 : WINNERS LIST


1. SME BEST OVERALL AWARD


  • Skynet Worldwide (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Sirijaya Industries Sdn Bhd

  • City-Link Express (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Angkatan Hebat Sdn Bhd



2. SME INNOVATION EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Shins Corporation Sdn Bhd

  • Bagus Curtain Sdn Bhd

  • RBM Building Machinery Trading Sdn Bhd

  • Eclimo Sdn Bhd

  • Global Art & Creative Sdn Bhd

  • EK Hitec Corporation Sdn Bhd



3. SME EXPORT EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Hopetech Sdn Bhd

  • Exis Tech Sdn Bhd

  • Binary University College



4. SME ICT ADOPTION AWARD


  • Azio E-Pay Service Malaysia Sdn Bhd

  • Hayan Prints (M) Sdn Bhd



5. SME WOMEN ENTREPRENEUR AWARD


  • Proguard Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Mayfair Bodyline Sdn Bhd

  • Dynaplast (M) Sdn Bhd



6. SME PRODUCT EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • YuGaNa Metal Sdn Bhd

  • Gunung Rapat Hiong Piah Sdn Bhd

  • Maestro Laboratories Sdn Bhd

  • Meta-Alliance Industries (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Metaframe (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Yakin Invest Corporation Sdn Bhd






7. SME SERVICE EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd

  • Boston Food & Beverages Sdn Bhd

  • Kejuruteraan Jaya Tech Sdn Bhd

  • Xprint Sdn Bhd

  • Adrian Yeo & Co

  • Keu Transweld Sdn Bhd



8. SME BRAND EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Erican Language Centre Sdn Bhd

  • BioFact Life Sdn Bhd

  • Goodnite Sdn Bhd

  • Intellect Worldwide Sdn Bhd

  • DPI Chemicals Sdn Bhd



9. SME PHOENIX EXCELLENCE AWARD


( No Winners )



10. SME YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR AWARD


  • Global Pets Sdn Bhd

  • Aulis Auto Sdn Bhd

  • Builtech Project Management Sdn Bhd

  • Kedai Kasut You Sdn Bhd

  • Encomas Sdn Bhd

  • Ban Lee Hin Engineering & Construction Sdn Bhd



11. SME GREEN EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Keu Control Engineering Sdn Bhd

  • CSL Technologies (M) Sdn Bhd

  • MTS Fibromat (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Golden Corrugated Box (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Sinar Mekar Sdn Bhd



12. SME SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY EXCELLENCE AWARD


  • Yee Hup Enterprise Sdn Bhd

  • Takashimaya Sales & Services Sdn Bhd

  • Tanjung Mahsuri Sdn Bhd


13. SME RISING STAR AWARD


  • Bolton Optical Sdn Bhd

  • Tint Gallery (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Anzel Advertising (M) Sdn Bhd

  • Park World Recreation Sdn Bhd

  • SCS Laboratories Sdn Bhd

  • D’Monte Child Care & Development Sdn Bhd

  • Simewood Product Sdn Bhd

  • Pitaberry Sdn Bhd

  • The Legend’s Family Curry House Sdn Bhd

  • Firstlink Sdn Bhd

  • Poo Trading Import & Export Sdn Bhd

  • Kim Yam Trading & Cold Storage Products Sdn Bhd

  • Atsa Architects Sdn Bhd

  • Vern’s Holding Sdn Bhd

  • Station One Products Sdn Bhd

  • Win Star (M) Sdn Bhd

  • NGlobe Sdn Bhd

  • Raytech Tinting Sdn Bhd

  • KIMDA Hardware Sdn Bhd

  • C H Tang Sdn Bhd

  • Care Kool Tint Shop


 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

 Copyright SMI Association Malaysia. All Rights Reserved